Base Metals
Precious Metals
Energy

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,661.1513.600.83%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt15.180.201.31%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt740.674.520.61%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,525.005.000.33%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt7,700.00-600.00-7.23%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt2,176.74-4.40-0.20%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt265.005.001.92%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.300.094.12%
NickelUSDlb5.150.091.68%
AluminumUSDlb0.660.012.18%
ZincUSDlb0.880.044.17%
LeadUSDlb0.770.033.87%
CobaltUSDlb13.380.000.00%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.520.011.81%
TinUSDlb6.770.243.62%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,491.5031.002.12%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt5,085.50204.504.19%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt1,707.0063.503.86%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt14,770.00475.003.32%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt11,409.00192.001.71%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt1,940.0071.503.83%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt30,000.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl32.02-1.77-5.24%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU1.850.052.78%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl57.63-0.68-1.17%
World Currencies

1 Month Canadian Dollar (CADUSD) USD

$ 0.7122101304769 USD
AsiaPriceChange%
CNY0.14160.00010.0707%
North America
CAD0.7122-0.0003-0.0421%
Europe
EUR1.08750.00220.2027%
GBP1.24180.01130.9183%
RUB0.01340.00021.5152%
Latin America
BRL0.19520.00371.9321%
MXN0.04190.00143.4568%
PEN0.29660.00220.7473%
Africa
ZAR0.05550.00091.6484%
Oceania
AUD0.62340.00971.5806%
Top Stories
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER

The Fed stops pretending

After years of delays, a tentative start, many cautious pauses along the way, and a top speed that never really hit cruising velocity, the Fed has taken the first available off-ramp on the road towards policy "normalization."